Havlicek Elementary School

Havlicek Elementary School

Skip to main content

School Staff / Empleados

Principal Jessica Hartless
Assistant Principal Charlie DeLeonardis
Head Secretary Cristina Perez
Asst. Secretary Rebecca Steichen
   
Nurse Julianne Doherty
Nurse Noreen Lally
   
Head Custodian Alberto Colosimo
Head Night Custodian  Leticia Fuentes
Custodian Horacio Lopez
Custodian  Maria Barron
   
Social Worker  Haley Meyer
Social Worker  Veronica Crespo
   
Pre K   Carisa Alvarado 
Pre K  Lauren Hinchley 
Pre K Patricia Pena
Kindergarten GPI Marcy Phal
Kindergarten EL Rosalina Resendez
Kindergarten Inclusion Jacinta O'Martin
Kindergarten Inclusion Alyss Hollinger
   
1st Grade Arlyn Papierski
1st Grade Nancy Cioe
1st Grade Bilingual         Maria Tovar
   
2nd Grade GPI Donna Miller
2nd Grade Inclusion Melissa Alamillo
2nd Grade GPI Amy Roche
2nd Grade Inclusion Colleen Wirtz
2nd Grade EL Bilingual Pedro Barrera
   
3rd Grade Inclusion Linda Bulster
3rd Grade Inclusion  Stephanie Mogorovic 
3rd Grade Nadine Cloherty
3rd Grade EL Bilingual Alejandro DeArmas
   
4th Grade GPI Maria Mongello
4th Grade GPI  Stephanie Gage
4th Grade EL Michael Keysboe 
4th Grade Inclusion  Dominic Storino
   
5th Grade GPI Kathleeen McGowan
5th Grade GPI Lynn LoMonaco
5th Grade Inclusion Nola McCallion
5th Grade Inclusion Susanne Slimak 
   
EL  Kristy Fulton 
Primary CC KayLynn Dalton
Physical Ed Laura Wehrman
Music Jill Cammarata
Band Megan Sellberg
Art Jill Allaway
Instructional Specialist Barb Ebersold
Instructional Specialist Jennifer Janoso
Media Center/Library  Jami Kingos 
Speech Kat Kozerski
Speech Bilingual   Veronica Chavez 
OT Wendy Chancellor
PT Mary Ellen Connelly
DRC Kathy Reich
PCC Ashley Hines
PCC Bianca Taylor
Clerical Aide Sally Vallines
Psychologist Amy Billows
Special Education Specialist Margaret Tapson
Tech Integration Specialist  Jessica Dorner 
IT Specialist   Sherry Hickman 
   
Program Assistant Susana Quinones
Program Assistant Mitchell Eichert
Program Assistant Donna Calvello
Program Assistant Irma Lopez
Program Assistant Abelina Villegas
Program Assistant Olga Coronado
Program Assistant Linda VanderNaald
Program Assistant   Herman Jimenez
Program Assistant   Santa Ortega 
Program Assistant    Viviana Villegas
Program Assistant     Lyanis Lopez 
Program Assistant   Crystal Villagomez
Program Assistant Criselda Ruiz
Program Assistant Jessica Bucio
   
Bookkeeper  Gloria Escamilla
Lunchroom Supervisor  Elisa Castaneda
Lunchroom Supervisor  Edna Cruz-Rios 
Lunchroom Supervisor   Leticia Cortes 
Lunchroom Supervisor Lourdes Delgado 
Lunchroom Supervisor Maria Hernandez 
Lunchroom Supervisor Sylivia Ochoa 
Lunchroom Supervisor Maria Ruiz
Lunchroom Supervisor  Lucrecia Torres 
Lunchroom Supervisor  Cecilia Lopez